Individual Awards

Individual Awards:

Touch Football Australia Trans-Tasman Series – May 2017 (Caloundra, QLD)
Australia Women’s Open Vice Captain – Laura Peattie
Australia Women’s Open Coaches Award – Laura Peattie
Australia Mixed Open Players Player – Zara Nicholas

Touch Football Australia National Touch League – Elite 8 – March 2017 (Coffs Harbour, NSW)
Champions – 16 players + 2 Coaches + 1 Manager
Player of the Final – NSW Scorpions Laura Peattie – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Peter Bell Medal – Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Coaches Awards – Danni Davis & Yasmin Meakes

Touch Football Australia Youth Trans-Tasman Series – January 2017 (Auckland, New Zealand)
Australia Girls 17’s – Co-Captain – Brittney Clifford
Australia Girls 17’s – Players Player – Aaliyah Paki
Australia Girls 17’s – Coaches Award – Brittney Clifford
Australia Girls 19’s – Captain – Shellie Davis
Australia Girls 19’s – Vice Captain & Ron Hanson Medal Flag Bearer – Hannah Dyball
Australia Girls 17's & 19’s Player Mentor – Sarah Peattie

NSWTA Coach of the Year 2015/16
Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
(Barry Gibson also nominated for Junior Coach of the Year)

NSWTA Open Player of the Year 2015/16
Danni Davis – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
(Sam Rodgers also nominated)

NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year 2015/16
Brittney Clifford – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
(Pihuka Duff also nominated)

NSWTA Team of the Year 2015/16
Manly Warringah Women’s Open (Tie with NSW Men's 35's)

NSW State of Origin – September 2016 (Sydney, NSW)
NSW Women's Open – Players Player – Sam Rodgers

Sydney Scorpions Junior Recognition Award 2016
Junior Recognition Award – Sarah Peattie Medal introduced & named in honor of Sarah Peattie
Junior Recognition Award – Sarah Peattie Medal – Hannah Dyball (2015)

BLK Sports Ambassador 2015
Sam Rodgers – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Player of the Final – State Cup 2015
Danni Davis  – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Player of the Final – Vawdon Cup 2015
Tayla Clifford – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Touch Football Australia FIT World Cup – April 2015 (Coffs Harbour, NSW)
Australia Women's Opens – Coaches Award – Hannah Dyball

Touch Football Australia Youth Trans-Tasman Series – January 2015 (Cronulla, NSW)
Australia Girls 18's – Co-Captain – Shellie Davis
Australia Girls 20's – Captain & Ron Hanson Medal Flag Bearer – Laura Peattie
Australia Girls 20's – Players Player – Laura Peattie
Australia Youth Teams – Roxy Winder Award – Hannah Dyball

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2015
Women’s Elite 8 – Elesha Dougal
Junior Coach of the Year – Anthony Dudeck
Senior Coach of the Year – Barry Gibson
Regional Directors Award (Inaugural Award) – Anthony Dudeck

NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year 2014/15
Hannah Dyball – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Coach of the Year 2014/15
Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Smith Medal 2014 (Player of the Season – Vawdon Cup)
Laura Peattie – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Touch Football Australia National Touch League – Elite 8 – March 2014 (Coffs Harbour, NSW)
Player of the Final – NSW Scorpions Danni Davis – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Peter Bell Medal – Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Eagles Angels Induction 2014 (Manly NRL)
Sarah Peattie – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2014
Girls 16’s – Brittney Clifford
Women’s T-League – Emma Williams
Women’s Elite 8 – Danni Davis
Junior Coach of the Year – Jamie Clifford

Touch Football Australia Trans-Tasman Series 2014 (Mudgee, NSW)
Australia Mixed Opens – Coaches Award – Laura Peattie

Touch Football Australia Super Trans-Tasman Series 2013 (Auckland, NZ)
Girls 18's – Captain – Laura Peattie VC -Yasmin Meakes

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2013
Girls 16’s – Chloe Cheney
Women’s T-League – Zara Nicholas
Women’s Elite 8 – Hannah Dyball

NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year 2012
Laura Peattie – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2012
Women’s 20's – Hannah Dyball
Women’s Opens – Sam Rodgers
Junior Coach of the Year – Jamie Clifford

NSW State of Origin 2012 (Tempe, NSW)
Women’s 20’s – Captain – Jenna Hitch

NSWTA Blues Recognition Award 2011
Anthony Dudeck – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year 2011
Sarah Peattie – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Touch Football Australia Youth Trans-Tasman Series 2011
Australia Girls 18's – Captain – Sarah Peattie

NSWTA Junior Coach of the Year 2011
Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2011
Girls 16’s – Sam Rodgers
Women’s Opens – Emma Crerar

NSWTA Selector of the Year 2010, 2012 & 2013
Barry Gibson – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2009
Girls 16’s – Laura Peattie
Girls 18’s – Laura Peattie
Women’s Opens – Sarah Peattie

Sydney Scorpions Medal Winner 2008
Girls 14’s – Laura Peattie
Girls 16’s – Sarah Peattie